Okoliste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Okolište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2144 Longitude 18.2683 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Okoliste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okoliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okoliste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laniste (1.1 nm)
Alijica Njiva (1.4 nm)
Borica (2.1 nm)
Lanista (1.8 nm)
Borovicke Njive (1.9 nm)
Paljika (2.3 nm)
Sljivina Sjeca (2.5 nm)
Rudeljak (2.4 nm)
Jezera (0.7 nm)
Jasenje (1.3 nm)
Jasenje (1.3 nm)
Barica (1.9 nm)
Kopaliste (1.9 nm)
Osredak (1.2 nm)
Dekica Dol (1.6 nm)
Repista (2.0 nm)
Semizova Ponikva (2.5 nm)
Gornja Borovica (2.3 nm)
Donja Borovica (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 13 nm S 213
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm S 173 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm E 53
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 24 nm E 53 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 58 nm S 198 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Zenica-Doboj Canton
4.0 nm SE Bobovac
4.0 nm SE Vareš
4.5 nm SW Ratanj
4.1 nm SW Bastašići
4.1 nm SW Nažbilj
3.7 nm W Slagoščići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:32 2016