Odzak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Odžak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.5755 Longitude 18.7755 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4436

Weather Charts


Odzak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazije (0.6 nm)
Grabovik (0.8 nm)
Tulovici (0.3 nm)
Milakovac (0.4 nm)
Kucare (1.1 nm)
Kosova (1.1 nm)
Vrbica (1.2 nm)
Ustikolina (1.3 nm)
Gavric (1.4 nm)
Zuzeljica (0.3 nm)
Brateljevica (0.7 nm)
Filipovici (0.8 nm)
Ustikolina (0.8 nm)
Cape (0.3 nm)
Brajici (0.7 nm)
Tesevici (1.0 nm)
Haluge (1.3 nm)
Kruske (1.2 nm)
Donja Brda (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 24 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 34 nm S 143
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 48 nm S 172
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 53 nm N 357 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm W 246 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Ustikolina
0.6 nm S Brajići, Foča
0.8 nm NW Grabovik (Goražde)
0.9 nm NE Foča-Ustikolina
1.2 nm NW Vrbica (Goražde)
1.3 nm SE Paunci
1.1 nm W Vranjevići, Foča
1.5 nm SW Mirjanovići
1.5 nm W Borovinići
1.7 nm NE Njuhe
2.2 nm S Patkovina
2.2 nm NW Mravljača
2.7 nm NE Petojevići
2.7 nm SE Dragojevići
2.9 nm N Nekopi
2.3 nm NW Donje Žešće
2.3 nm E Radojevići
3.0 nm N Bunčići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:27 2016