Nukici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Nukići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4187 Longitude 18.6533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17830
Mid-range map of Nukici Large range map of Nukici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potocari (0.7 nm) Brcaninovici (0.4 nm)
Sarenjak (1.3 nm)
Hornica (1.5 nm)
Nisici (0.5 nm)
Dumace (1.0 nm)
Kovaci (1.0 nm)
Ciljuge (1.2 nm)
Savino Brdo (1.3 nm)
Aljici (0.3 nm)
Alici (0.6 nm)
Durdevik (1.0 nm)
Zivcici (1.1 nm)
Odzak (1.1 nm)
Pasjaca (1.2 nm)
Besirovici (1.3 nm)
Nevrenca (1.4 nm)
Jurosevici (1.6 nm)
Sahici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 1 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 3 nm E 51 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm E 70
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm S 201 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 62 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Bašigovačko Lake
4.4 nm S Crijevčići
3.9 nm NE Tuzla International Airport
3.9 nm NE Tuzla Air Base
3.9 nm NE Srebrenica massacre
3.7 nm W Oskova
5.3 nm N Vršani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:37 2016