Mosevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Moševići,Мошевићи,Мошевићи

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 42.9355 Longitude 17.6989 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3627

Weather Charts


Mosevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mosevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrava (0.9 nm)
Babin Do (1.1 nm)
Ograda (1.3 nm)
Duzi (1.7 nm)
Kisevo (1.5 nm)
Zagora (0.4 nm)
Cukova Greda (1.2 nm)
Nerade (1.4 nm)
Dobrovo (1.5 nm)
Zagora (1.5 nm)
Oskrusnica (1.9 nm)
Grabovica (1.1 nm)
Grabovica (1.1 nm)
Glimoc (1.4 nm)
Imotica (1.4 nm)
Topolo (1.6 nm)
Klacina (1.8 nm)
Obrvani (2.0 nm)
Novi Put (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 13 nm W 297
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 21 nm N 17 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 33 nm E 131 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 49 nm W 295 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 60 nm N 27 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Imotica
3.1 nm W Jazina
4.1 nm N 43rd parallel north
4.7 nm S Hodilje
3.7 nm W Neum
5.1 nm S Mali Ston
5.7 nm N Dubravica, Čapljina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:49 2016