Mlados, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mladoš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0755 Longitude 17.9997 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 59' 59E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Mlados Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlados Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlados Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasici (0.5 nm)
Dobraljevo (1.2 nm)
Podbare (1.5 nm)
Bozevici (1.7 nm)
Zarace (0.5 nm)
Dolac (0.7 nm)
Kozlovi (1.0 nm)
Bozevica (2.1 nm)
Pridoca (0.4 nm)
Briza (0.9 nm)
Sebinje (1.2 nm)
Kostica (1.5 nm)
Turski Greb (1.7 nm)
Vucici (1.0 nm)
Brezovik (1.3 nm)
Mirosevici (1.7 nm)
Prviste (2.0 nm)
Klokoti (2.0 nm)
Sahinovici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 5 nm E 126
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 20 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm E 53
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 48 nm S 188 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm E 53 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Zarače
0.8 nm NW Dolac, Busovača
0.8 nm NW Dobraljevo
0.9 nm NE Sebinje
1.5 nm S Miroševići
1.5 nm SE Dugo Polje (Kiseljak)
2.0 nm S Šahinovići (Kiseljak)
1.5 nm W Podbare
1.9 nm SW Oselište
2.1 nm SW Bukovci
2.5 nm N Sopotnica (Kakanj)
2.6 nm S Odrače
2.6 nm S Male Sotnice
2.7 nm N Gora (Kakanj)
2.6 nm NE Viduša
2.1 nm W Turići
2.2 nm W Hozanovići
2.8 nm SW Radeljevići
2.3 nm W Gusti Grab
2.9 nm SE Devetaci (Kiseljak)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:50 2016