Misevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miševići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8553 Longitude 18.2043 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4652

Weather Charts


Misevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugi Do (0.4 nm) Koselji (0.8 nm)
Samin Gaj (1.0 nm)
Stanjevac (1.2 nm)
Rakovica (1.4 nm)
Rudnik (1.3 nm)
Kobiljaca (1.6 nm)
Kalemi (1.7 nm)
Obrovac (0.6 nm)
Gladno Polje (0.9 nm)
Potkraj (1.1 nm)
Vidovci (1.5 nm)
Breza (1.5 nm)
Binjezevo (0.9 nm)
Kukrike (1.0 nm)
Stanojevici (1.2 nm)
Garovci (1.4 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Donji Hadzici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 5 nm E 108 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 11 nm N 335
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 37 nm S 204 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 40 nm N 30
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm N 31 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Miševići, Hadžići
0.6 nm SE Binježevo
1.3 nm S Garovci
1.4 nm N Rakovica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.4 nm S Donji Hadžići
1.5 nm SW Bare (Hadžići)
1.4 nm NW Rudnik (Ilidža – Sarajevo)
1.7 nm N Kobiljača
1.8 nm NE Kakrinje
2.0 nm S Hadžići
2.0 nm SW Grivići
2.3 nm S Žunovnica
1.8 nm NW Tulica
2.0 nm NE Vlakovo
2.5 nm N Zenik
2.1 nm SW Drozgometva
2.1 nm SW Vrančići
2.0 nm E Sarajevo Canton
2.6 nm SE Ušivak
2.7 nm NW Buhotina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:30 2016