Miljkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miljkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.1951 Longitude 15.8039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 15° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4543

Weather Charts


Miljkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miljkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miljkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brdo (0.5 nm)
Donji Maljevac (0.9 nm)
Ercegi (1.1 nm)
Pod Obale (1.0 nm)
Gambrija (1.2 nm)
Sremci (1.3 nm)
Dejanovici (1.4 nm)
Bogovici (1.5 nm)
Svinica (1.7 nm)
Petrovici (1.8 nm)
Alatusa (0.4 nm)
Drmeljevo (0.5 nm)
Siroki Potok (1.3 nm)
Velika Kladusa (0.6 nm)
Zagrad (1.0 nm)
Tuk (1.3 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Slamnjak (1.4 nm)
Nepeke (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 21 nm S 185
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 24 nm S 169
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 34 nm N 18 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 38 nm S 181
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 68 nm S 196 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Velika Kladuša
1.3 nm N Gojakovac
1.1 nm W Maljevac
2.3 nm N Croatia proper
1.7 nm SW Pašin Potok
2.6 nm NW Jagrovac
3.3 nm NW Donja Brusovača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:11 2016