Miletici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Miletići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2791 Longitude 17.7498 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 45N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 59E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Miletici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miletici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miletici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orahovo (1.1 nm)
Poljanice (1.3 nm)
Bikosi (1.5 nm)
Dub (1.5 nm)
Zagrade (0.4 nm)
Skomorje (1.2 nm)
Orasac (1.1 nm)
Zaselje (1.1 nm)
Kovacica Kuce (1.5 nm)
Jezerci (0.5 nm)
Fazlici (0.6 nm)
Matici (0.8 nm)
Puselje (1.3 nm)
Podstinje (1.2 nm)
Vranici (1.3 nm)
Podovi (1.6 nm)
Maline (1.7 nm)
Alipasici (1.8 nm)
Cukle (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm S 135
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 38 nm N 323
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm N 334 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 75 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Guča Gora Monastery
4.5 nm SW Travnik
5.6 nm SW Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
5.5 nm SW Stadion Pirota
7.4 nm N Jezera, Zenica
7.4 nm S Vitez
7.4 nm S Gradski Stadion (Vitez)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:41 2016