Luzani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lužani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9917 Longitude 17.5427 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Luzani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bare (0.4 nm)
Rosulje (0.7 nm)
Marincic (0.9 nm)
Glavas (0.3 nm)
Zukici (0.9 nm)
Malici (0.9 nm)
Memici (1.1 nm)
Dervisi (1.2 nm)
Ljuna (1.4 nm)
Borje (1.4 nm)
Gornja Ricica (0.6 nm)
Ljubove (0.9 nm)
Durmisevici (0.9 nm)
Zahirovici (1.2 nm)
Donja Ricica (0.7 nm)
Bukovica (1.0 nm)
Pajic Polje (1.2 nm)
Hrasnica (1.4 nm)
Sapine (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm E 85
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 29 nm W 246
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm S 162 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm E 106 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 57 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Lužani (Gornji Vakuf)
0.6 nm SE Gornja Ričica
0.6 nm SW Pajić Polje
0.6 nm SW Donja Ričica
1.2 nm SE Grnica
1.6 nm N Pavice
1.6 nm S Duratbegov Dolac
1.2 nm SW Dražev Dol
1.6 nm NE Bojska
1.9 nm S Vilić Polje
1.9 nm NW Zanesovići
2.0 nm NW Odžak (Bugojno)
2.8 nm S Podgrađe (Gornji Vakuf)
2.1 nm W Humac (Bugojno)
2.7 nm NW Hapstići
2.3 nm W Gračanica (Bugojno)
2.7 nm NW Goruša
3.0 nm N Hum (Bugojno)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:34 2016