Ljestrak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lještrak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0711 Longitude 18.3093 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 18° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4535

Weather Charts


Ljestrak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljestrak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljestrak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrbovacki Lipik (0.5 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Rusove Pustare (0.5 nm)
Rasovaca (0.9 nm)
Novi Grad (1.2 nm)
Trnjani (1.3 nm)
Topolice (1.6 nm)
Begluci (1.9 nm)
Gornji Brezik (0.6 nm)
Vasiljevci (0.8 nm)
Panicka (0.7 nm)
Donji Brezik (1.3 nm)
Doljani (1.5 nm)
Potocanski Lipik (0.7 nm)
Brezik (0.7 nm)
Posavska Mahala (1.2 nm)
Krcevine (1.5 nm)
Prnjavor (1.8 nm)
Potocanski Ritovi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 14 nm W 290
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 21 nm E 60
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 31 nm N 41 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm S 154 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 50 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Svilaj
4.4 nm N Sredanci interchange
5.0 nm N Sredanci
3.8 nm W Brusnica Mala
3.9 nm E Vojskova
5.7 nm NW Oprisavci
6.7 nm N Donji Andrijevci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:42 2016