Lipa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lipe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6589 Longitude 17.3450 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Lipa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romici (0.6 nm)
Zamline (1.1 nm)
Begluci (1.3 nm)
Lucice (1.6 nm)
Celine (1.7 nm)
Borcani (1.9 nm)
Vardici (1.8 nm)
Mandino Selo (2.1 nm)
Krug (0.4 nm)
Cobanica (1.0 nm)
Gaj (1.3 nm)
Prasne Njive (1.3 nm)
Rascik (1.7 nm)
Zecarevac (1.8 nm)
Susnji (1.8 nm)
Galici (0.9 nm)
Kongora (1.0 nm)
Cvitanovac (1.3 nm)
Podkosom (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 20 nm W 293
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 37 nm S 174
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 31 nm S 135 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 36 nm W 232 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm E 76 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Lipa, Tomislavgrad
1.0 nm SW Kongora
1.3 nm SW Borčani
1.9 nm NW Mandino Selo
2.4 nm W Canton 10
2.4 nm W Tropolje
2.8 nm NW Rašćani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:14 2016