Kucine, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kučine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.6115 Longitude 18.8824 Altitude (feet) 2542
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 41N Long (DMS) 18° 52' 57E Altitude (meters) 774
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4569

Weather Charts


Kucine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesteci (0.5 nm)
Zubovici (0.7 nm)
Donje Bratinje (0.8 nm)
Osanica (0.8 nm)
Perjani (0.5 nm)
Gornje Bratinje (0.9 nm)
Bakije (1.2 nm)
Vranjcici (1.3 nm)
Paraun (1.2 nm)
Pijestina (1.3 nm)
Gunjevici (0.2 nm)
Grabova Ravan (0.6 nm)
Pacjani (0.9 nm)
Donja Zavodista (0.9 nm)
Sucurici (1.0 nm)
Kolovarice (1.0 nm)
Zigovi (0.9 nm)
Hodorovici (1.3 nm)
Drugovici (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 27 nm W 298 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 33 nm S 152
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 50 nm S 178
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm N 352 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 49 nm W 246 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Kučine, Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.5 nm S Gunjevići
0.4 nm NE Perjani
0.7 nm S Žigovi
0.7 nm SW Zubovići u Oglečevi
0.8 nm E Kolovarice
1.2 nm N Bakije
1.0 nm SE Šućurići
1.5 nm N Kutješi
1.5 nm NW Pijestina
1.5 nm NE Paraun
1.7 nm S Gostičaj
1.4 nm NE Vranići (Goražde)
1.4 nm E Džindići (Goražde)
1.8 nm SE Novakovići
1.6 nm NE Brijeg
2.1 nm N Batkovići, Goražde
2.3 nm N Gunjačići
1.9 nm NW Kosače
1.9 nm NW Poratak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:51 2016