Krasevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kraševo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6825 Longitude 18.0372 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 18° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5141

Weather Charts


Krasevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tokme (1.1 nm)
Tesanjka (1.3 nm)
Lug (0.6 nm)
Polja (0.6 nm)
Karuse (1.0 nm)
Brkovici (1.2 nm)
Makljenovac (1.6 nm)
Slatina (1.7 nm)
Bukvik (0.5 nm)
Matuzici (0.6 nm)
Mravici (0.8 nm)
Blatnjace (1.0 nm)
Tuke (1.3 nm)
Lepenica (0.9 nm)
Sefkici (1.2 nm)
Bedaci (1.3 nm)
Skilje (1.5 nm)
Drum (1.7 nm)
Costovici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 28 nm N 355
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 39 nm S 176
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm E 114 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm W 296 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 53 nm S 166 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Matuzići
0.7 nm NE Doboj South
0.8 nm SE Mravići
1.1 nm NE Usora Municipality
1.7 nm N Makljenovac
1.4 nm NW Alibegovci
1.6 nm NE Usora (river)
1.9 nm NW Ularice
2.4 nm NE Miljkovac
2.0 nm E Ševarlije (Doboj)
2.8 nm N Prisade
2.5 nm NE Pridjel Donji
2.5 nm E Potočani (Doboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:38 2016