Kovanici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovanići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3472 Longitude 17.9628 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 57' 46E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kovanici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovanici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovanici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ravne (0.3 nm)
Kahrimani (1.0 nm)
Guste Jabuke (1.1 nm)
Topcic-Polje (1.3 nm)
Oglavak (1.7 nm)
Zobova Ravan (2.0 nm)
Razborisce (0.8 nm)
Gornja Golubinja (1.2 nm)
Golubinjska Suma (1.3 nm)
Butkovac (1.9 nm)
Dubrave (2.0 nm)
Golubinja (2.5 nm)
Begov Han (1.3 nm)
Kolona (1.6 nm)
Veliki Mracaj (1.7 nm)
Luka (2.0 nm)
Hrasce (0.5 nm)
Rijeka (0.8 nm)
Sagovici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 20 nm S 163
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 31 nm E 79
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 33 nm E 78 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm N 321 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Vranduk (Zenica)
6.0 nm NE Žepče
7.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
8.8 nm S Bilino Polje Stadium
9.0 nm S Arena Zenica
9.1 nm S Zenica prison
9.3 nm S University of Zenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:42 2016