Kovacevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0353 Longitude 15.8733 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 15° 52' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kovacevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajrici (0.6 nm)
Murici (1.2 nm)
Liskovac (1.2 nm)
Dogici (0.6 nm)
Barjaktarevici (0.7 nm)
Durmici (1.0 nm)
Delanovici (1.1 nm)
Abdici (1.0 nm)
Mrkovine (1.3 nm)
Merdanovici (0.6 nm)
Beganovici (0.7 nm)
Brest (0.8 nm)
Gornja Barska (0.9 nm)
Sanac Brijeg (1.1 nm)
Cajici (0.5 nm)
Ramici (0.6 nm)
Tahirovica Selo (1.1 nm)
Kovacevici (1.6 nm)
Nuhanovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 12 nm S 202
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 14 nm S 174
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 28 nm S 188
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 43 nm N 10 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 60 nm S 202 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kovačevići (Cazin)
0.5 nm SW Čajići
0.6 nm W Bajrići (Cazin)
1.2 nm NW Liskovac (Cazin)
1.1 nm E Gornja Barska
1.4 nm NE Pećigrad
1.9 nm N Rošići
1.9 nm N Mujakići
2.2 nm S Donja Barska
1.8 nm E Skokovi
2.2 nm SE Kličići
2.1 nm E Krakača
2.6 nm NE Gornja Lučka
2.5 nm SW Krivaja (Cazin)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016