Kondzilo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kondžilo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0524 Longitude 18.0558 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 18° 3' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17935

Weather Charts


Kondzilo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondzilo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kondzilo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rdavci (0.8 nm)
Veliki Hrastovi (1.2 nm)
Dzindici (0.5 nm)
Lepene (1.4 nm)
Miladinac (1.7 nm)
Smailovici (0.3 nm)
Mihaljevici (0.4 nm)
Sajici (0.5 nm)
Tujlici (0.6 nm)
Klanci (1.1 nm)
Slatina (1.2 nm)
Gornja Seoca (1.3 nm)
Kalici (0.9 nm)
Hadzici (1.1 nm)
Dakovci (1.2 nm)
Badnje (1.2 nm)
Devetaci (1.5 nm)
Boce (1.7 nm)
Viljajcici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 2 nm E 133
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 18 nm S 138 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 35 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm E 49 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 47 nm S 191 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Badnje
1.3 nm NW Dugo Polje (Kiseljak)
1.5 nm SW Devetaci (Kiseljak)
1.9 nm N Gornja Papratnica
1.8 nm SW Kazagići (Kiseljak)
2.0 nm S Gunjače
1.9 nm SW Bilalovac
2.2 nm S Krčevine (Kiseljak)
1.9 nm W Šahinovići (Kiseljak)
2.0 nm SW Odrače
2.0 nm SW Male Sotnice
1.9 nm E Seoca, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.6 nm NE Javor (Kakanj)
2.7 nm SW Medovići
2.4 nm SE Visoko Sport Airfield
2.5 nm NW Sebinje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:16 2016