Klopacki Vrh, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Klopački Vrh

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2103 Longitude 17.9793 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39474

Weather Charts


Klopacki Vrh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klopacki Vrh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klopacki Vrh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kula (0.9 nm)
Klopce (1.3 nm)
Babino (0.6 nm)
Kasapovici (0.9 nm)
Hajkovici (1.2 nm)
Poca (1.4 nm)
Pesevici (1.4 nm)
Skubinac (1.8 nm)
Vesici (1.8 nm)
Zekanovici (0.6 nm)
Vranovici (1.0 nm)
Papurina (1.6 nm)
Markovici (0.5 nm)
Brdo (1.0 nm)
Gornja Vraca (1.0 nm)
Radici (1.2 nm)
Perin Han (1.4 nm)
Mutnica (1.9 nm)
Palinovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 12 nm S 155
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 27 nm S 146 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 33 nm E 65
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm E 64 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 55 nm S 186 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW 2014 Zenica mine disaster
2.9 nm W Arena Zenica
3.1 nm W List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.1 nm W Bilino Polje Stadium
3.2 nm W Zenica prison
4.6 nm S Gornji Lučani
4.2 nm SE Mioči


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:36 2016