Katici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Katići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1308 Longitude 17.9023 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 8E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14858

Weather Charts


Katici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strane (0.4 nm)
Komari (0.8 nm)
Skradno (0.9 nm)
Bakije (1.0 nm)
Kaonik (1.0 nm)
Sajtovici (1.2 nm)
Grablje (0.4 nm)
Dvor (0.7 nm)
Putis (0.9 nm)
Jelinak (1.3 nm)
Brdo (1.5 nm)
Obla Glava (1.5 nm)
Gumanci (1.5 nm)
Merdani (0.3 nm)
Luke (1.3 nm)
Podjele (0.4 nm)
Bobovisce (0.6 nm)
Mejdani (1.5 nm)
Kula (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 10 nm E 127
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 26 nm E 134 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 38 nm E 61
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 50 nm S 182 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm E 60 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Podjele
0.4 nm W Strane, Busovača
0.5 nm NE Grablje, Busovača
0.8 nm NW Ahmići massacre
0.6 nm E Merdani
0.8 nm W Kaonik
1.2 nm N Putiš
1.2 nm SW Skradno
1.4 nm NW Jelinak
1.4 nm NW Lončari, Busovača
1.3 nm E Lašva
1.9 nm S Kula, Busovača
2.0 nm SW Busovača
2.0 nm SW Rodoč
2.0 nm SW Church of Saint Anthony of Padua, Busovača
2.2 nm S Krčevine, Busovača
2.1 nm SE Solakovići, Busovača
1.8 nm SW Jazvine, Busovača
2.3 nm SE Šudine
2.9 nm S Polje, Busovača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:13 2016