Karici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Karići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1075 Longitude 18.3749 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 27N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Karici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zizici (0.5 nm)
Brda (0.6 nm)
Casle (1.5 nm)
Medakovac (1.5 nm)
Sikuljski Gaj (0.7 nm)
Sikulje (0.9 nm)
Petaca (1.1 nm)
Sikulje (0.9 nm)
Stanovi (1.6 nm)
Visnjici (1.8 nm)
Pajtovici (1.0 nm)
Ljuboja (1.0 nm)
Zlokraci (1.3 nm)
Letevci (1.4 nm)
Blaza (0.8 nm)
Rokoc (0.9 nm)
Gavric (1.3 nm)
Zalja (1.4 nm)
Okruglica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 17 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 12 nm W 247
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 23 nm N 33
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm N 35 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 54 nm S 205 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Brgule (Kladanj)
2.5 nm SW Kadarići (Vareš)
2.5 nm SW Kadarići (Ilijaš)
2.4 nm NW Stupni Do
2.9 nm SE Kunosići
3.6 nm S Mahmutovića Rijeka
3.6 nm S Zakutnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:46 2016