Janjac, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Janjaci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2105 Longitude 17.8375 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21723

Weather Charts


Janjac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janjac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janjac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osojnica (1.0 nm)
Dukici (1.2 nm)
Jezero (0.8 nm)
Zahrasce (1.1 nm)
Stranjani (1.3 nm)
Dolac (1.3 nm)
Jagodici (1.2 nm)
Bukova Glava (1.4 nm)
Obrenovci (0.9 nm)
Lokvine (0.9 nm)
Skriljevo (1.1 nm)
Stricajna (1.2 nm)
Visokovci (1.2 nm)
Kozarci (1.2 nm)
Lupac (0.8 nm)
Paljike (0.8 nm)
Crnovlje (1.6 nm)
Ladice (1.7 nm)
Preocica (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 15 nm E 134
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 31 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 43 nm N 322
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm N 332 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm E 68 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E University of Zenica
2.9 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
3.0 nm E Zenica prison
3.0 nm E Bilino Polje Stadium
3.8 nm SW Vitez
3.8 nm SW Gradski Stadion (Vitez)
4.1 nm SE Jelinak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:25 2016