Holici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Holići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9425 Longitude 18.1839 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13640

Weather Charts


Holici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Holici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramadanovci (0.4 nm)
Grajani (0.8 nm)
Kula (1.0 nm)
Bozici (1.2 nm)
Rajcici (1.2 nm)
Rezakovina (0.3 nm)
Roginje (0.5 nm)
Slatina (0.7 nm)
Dautovci (1.0 nm)
Stuparici (1.0 nm)
Buci (1.1 nm)
Ostroc (1.5 nm)
Ginje (0.6 nm)
Dvor (0.8 nm)
Jelasje (1.0 nm)
Kralupi (1.2 nm)
Kao (1.0 nm)
Godusa (1.1 nm)
Porede (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 6 nm N 322
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 9 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm N 35
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 200 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm N 36 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Vela (Ilidža – Sarajevo)
2.0 nm N Old town of Visoki
2.1 nm N Bosnian pyramid claims
2.2 nm N Visočica hill
2.0 nm NE Banjer (Ilijaš)
2.4 nm N Fojnička rijeka
2.8 nm N Visoko
2.4 nm SW Draževići (Kiseljak)
2.7 nm S Grahovci
2.9 nm S Buhotina
2.4 nm SW Paretak
2.4 nm W Čalikovac
2.9 nm SW Han Ploča
2.6 nm NE Ljubnići
2.6 nm NE Balibegovići
2.7 nm SW Brnjaci
3.0 nm SW Radanovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:05 2016