Hlapcevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hlapćevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0282 Longitude 18.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49722

Weather Charts


Hlapcevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hlapcevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hlapcevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijeka (0.5 nm)
Paljika (0.8 nm)
Gunjace (0.9 nm)
Dzerzovo (1.3 nm)
Maurovici (1.3 nm)
Vilenjak (0.3 nm)
Mokronoge (0.6 nm)
Buzic Mahala (0.6 nm)
Huskici (0.7 nm)
Dobrinje (1.3 nm)
Bradve (0.4 nm)
Okolisce (0.6 nm)
Buzici (1.1 nm)
Radinovici (1.0 nm)
Donje Mostre (1.1 nm)
Donja Zimca (1.3 nm)
Puciste (0.9 nm)
Kolozici (1.1 nm)
Brdo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 0 nm W 256
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 15 nm S 142 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 34 nm N 44
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm E 45 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 46 nm S 194 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Visoko Sport Airfield
1.1 nm E Donje Moštre transmitter
1.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.5 nm NW Seoca, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.7 nm S Bag (Bužim)
2.8 nm N Popržena Gora
2.9 nm N Poljice, Kakanj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:02 2016