Hapstici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hapstići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0367 Longitude 17.5119 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13703
Google links for Hapstici Google links for Hapstici, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Hapstici Large range map of Hapstici
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arnauti (0.2 nm)
Golo Brdo (0.6 nm)
Rakovica (0.6 nm)
Lazina (0.8 nm)
Gornji Strpci (0.7 nm)
Kehici (1.0 nm)
Vilesi (1.3 nm)
Bajrici (1.3 nm)
Barbarici (1.6 nm)
Plandiste (0.9 nm)
Stolac (1.0 nm)
Krusevica (1.0 nm)
Gorusa (0.7 nm)
Vrtace (0.9 nm)
Dolac (1.2 nm)
Odzak (1.3 nm)
Pavice (1.4 nm)
Ivosi (1.4 nm)
Zanesovici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Airport Visoko 26 nm E 91
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 29 nm W 241
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm E 109 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 55 nm N 350 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 59 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Prusac
7.1 nm NE Central Bosnia Canton
8.3 nm NW Donji Vakuf
9.8 nm NE Novi Travnik
12.7 nm NE Stadion Pirota
10.4 nm W Kupres (town)
13.7 nm S Prozor-Rama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010