Hajdukovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hajdukovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7828 Longitude 16.1836 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 58N Long (DMS) 16° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Hajdukovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajdukovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajdukovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jerkovici (0.8 nm)
Suvajsko Polje (1.4 nm)
Bascine (1.5 nm)
Maruskici (1.8 nm)
Potkraj (0.6 nm)
Gornja Suvaja (1.3 nm)
Radinovici (1.8 nm)
Mazalice (1.7 nm)
Donja Suvaja (2.0 nm)
Vojevac (1.8 nm)
Mala Gorinja (1.9 nm)
Draga (2.3 nm)
Suvajsko Medugorje (1.5 nm)
Guskarica (1.8 nm)
Risovac (1.8 nm)
Guskarica (2.1 nm)
Veliki Risovac (2.2 nm)
Risova Greda (2.5 nm)
Bentule (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 11 nm W 273
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 18 nm W 280
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 22 nm W 232
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 57 nm N 355 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 54 nm S 221 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Risovac, Bosanski Petrovac
2.0 nm NE Vojevac
2.1 nm E Gorinja
3.0 nm S Una-Sana Canton
3.3 nm N Gudavac
4.0 nm NE Zalin
3.6 nm NE Velika Jasenica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:01 2016