Gurdici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gurdići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1206 Longitude 18.6900 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4426

Weather Charts


Gurdici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurdici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurdici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitulje (0.5 nm)
Hanista (1.2 nm)
Lisci (1.3 nm)
Miljevici (0.8 nm)
Cude (1.4 nm)
Petrovici (1.8 nm)
Luke (0.3 nm)
Poljane (0.7 nm)
Gornji Gurdici (0.9 nm)
Dragulje (1.2 nm)
Trijebanj (1.6 nm)
Tisovo Brdo (0.3 nm)
Palez (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.4 nm)
Bijela Voda (1.6 nm)
Kolakovici (1.7 nm)
Vujicici (1.9 nm)
Iseric Brdo (2.1 nm)
Debelo Brdo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 19 nm N 359
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm N 4 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 20 nm N 14
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 62 nm S 216 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Bećari
2.4 nm S Donji Drapnići
2.6 nm SE Rudine (Sokolac)
3.5 nm S Mangurići
3.0 nm NW Stupčanica
4.3 nm N Konjevići (Kladanj)
4.5 nm N Kovačići (Kladanj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:47 2016