Gornji Nenadici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Nenadići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.5007 Longitude 17.2554 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 17° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3598
Mid-range map of Gornji%20Nenadici Large range map of Gornji%20Nenadici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Loncari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malen (0.4 nm)
Barisica Polje (0.7 nm)
Vinjani (1.1 nm)
Velji Galici (1.1 nm)
Kucetine (1.3 nm)
Ljut (1.1 nm)
Zovke (1.2 nm)
Nenadici (0.3 nm)
Petrici (0.7 nm)
Pile (0.9 nm)
Tomica Brig (1.1 nm)
Mandurici (1.4 nm)
Marici (0.9 nm)
Nenadici (1.1 nm)
Vicani (1.2 nm)
Loncari (1.3 nm)
Domici (1.4 nm)
Gornji Vinjani (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 23 nm N 319
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 28 nm S 164
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Bra? Island 28 nm W 243
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 41 nm W 273 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm E 67 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Vinjani, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.9 nm SE Čitluk (Posušje)
2.9 nm NW Zagorje (Posušje)
3.3 nm S Donji Vinjani
2.9 nm NE Vučipolje (Posušje)
3.5 nm SW Stadion Gospin dolac
3.6 nm SW Blue Lake (Croatia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:14:32 2015