Gornja Bucik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornja Bučik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4340 Longitude 18.5255 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 18° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Gornja Bucik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Bucik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Bucik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrdici (0.8 nm)
Grivice (0.9 nm)
Avdici (1.0 nm)
Pirici (1.4 nm)
Gaj (1.6 nm)
Saletovici (0.3 nm)
Zukici (1.8 nm)
Klapici (1.9 nm)
Priluk (2.2 nm)
Lugavici (0.3 nm)
Gutici (0.8 nm)
Omazici (0.9 nm)
Colici (1.2 nm)
Durakovici (1.3 nm)
Dijaci (1.2 nm)
Banovici (1.7 nm)
Zerdelija (1.7 nm)
Cifluk (1.8 nm)
Radina (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm E 87
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 8 nm E 80 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm E 83
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 192 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 62 nm N 11 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Gornji Bučik
0.9 nm SE Omazići
1.3 nm S Stadion FK Budućnost
1.1 nm W Grivice
2.1 nm S Banovići
1.8 nm W Tulovići
2.0 nm SE Oskova
3.0 nm S Breštica Lake
3.0 nm S Repnik
2.4 nm SW Stražbenica (Banovići)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:00 2016