Dzanica Njiva, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Džanića Njiva

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7230 Longitude 18.5488 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 18° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619
Mid-range map of Dzanica%20Njiva Large range map of Dzanica%20Njiva

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumbici (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Huremi (1.4 nm)
Dzelikani (1.6 nm)
Mustafici (1.5 nm)
Donji Srebrenik (1.5 nm)
Zubovo Brdo (1.7 nm)
Mehukici (2.1 nm)
Vrela (2.2 nm)
Gaj (2.0 nm)
Karavlasi (0.7 nm)
Tokici (2.0 nm)
Bukvik (1.1 nm)
Brezde (1.3 nm)
Gradina (1.3 nm)
Gornji Srebrenik (1.5 nm)
Junuzovici (1.6 nm)
Cojluk (1.8 nm)
Like (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm S 161
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 17 nm S 154 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 19 nm S 145
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 45 nm N 13 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 54 nm S 189 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Gornji Srebrenik
1.3 nm W Huremi
1.5 nm SW Donji Srebrenik
1.8 nm SW Ćojluk
2.2 nm S Like, Srebrenik
2.5 nm SW Ćojlučko Polje
2.7 nm S Zahirovići
3.0 nm N Gornji Hrgovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:54:05 2016