Dupcici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dupčići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 42.8119 Longitude 18.0017 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 43N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4342
Mid-range map of Dupcici Large range map of Dupcici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belenici (0.3 nm)
Kijev Do (0.4 nm)
Lipovo Osoje (0.9 nm)
Zaploce (1.6 nm)
Golubinac (1.7 nm)
Jasen (1.9 nm)
Brekovac (1.5 nm)
Zakrslje (1.8 nm)
Budim Do (2.0 nm)
Grmljani (1.9 nm)
Muhareva Ljut (2.4 nm)
Gorogase (1.1 nm)
Kelino Osoje (1.7 nm)
Dobromiri (1.7 nm)
Duzice (0.5 nm)
Vinogradine (1.5 nm)
Pozarno (2.0 nm)
Pecivo Osoje (2.1 nm)
Glog (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 19 nm S 141 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 29 nm N 346 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 28 nm W 298
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 40 nm E 127 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 40 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Belenići
0.7 nm S Kijev Do
1.4 nm E Gorogaše
1.6 nm W Golubinac
1.9 nm NE Grmljani
2.4 nm N Vjetrenica
2.4 nm N Zavala, Ravno
2.5 nm NW Zavala Monastery
2.3 nm SE Baljivac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:41:36 2016