Dudin Do, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ðudin Do

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7720 Longitude 15.9840 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 19N Long (DMS) 15° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Dudin Do Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudin Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudin Do Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zapoljak (0.7 nm)
Podastrana (1.1 nm)
Ripac (1.2 nm)
Mahala (1.4 nm)
Otoka (1.5 nm)
Prekounje (1.5 nm)
Prijekovac (0.6 nm)
Hrgar (1.0 nm)
Tihotina (1.1 nm)
Pepica Plantaza (1.6 nm)
Volarica (2.3 nm)
Hrgar (0.7 nm)
Velebit (1.4 nm)
Prascijak (0.9 nm)
Kruskovaca (1.4 nm)
Sikare (1.7 nm)
Gorjevac (1.9 nm)
Zeznice (2.1 nm)
Podastrana (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 3 nm W 292
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 10 nm W 292
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 15 nm S 214
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 48 nm S 214 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 58 nm N 3 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Hrgar
0.8 nm SW Praščijak
1.3 nm S Gorjevac
1.5 nm W Ripač
2.7 nm SW Račić, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.4 nm N Grabež
2.9 nm NW Pritoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:01 2016