Dragicina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dragičina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3519 Longitude 17.4486 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 43° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 55E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Dragicina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragicina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dragicina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Simici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muktuse (0.5 nm)
Marjanovici (1.2 nm)
Mikulici (1.3 nm)
Prispa (1.4 nm)
Kature (0.9 nm)
Vlake (1.3 nm)
Police (1.6 nm)
Visnica (0.8 nm)
Zelenikovac (0.8 nm)
Donji Mamici (1.4 nm)
Bandici (0.7 nm)
Brzice (0.8 nm)
Gaj (1.0 nm)
Pezeri (1.1 nm)
Prokosine (1.3 nm)
Pogana Vlaka (1.3 nm)
Ilicici (1.5 nm)
Tomici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 18 nm S 182
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 17 nm E 103 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 35 nm N 318
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 33 nm W 263 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm E 53 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Dragičina (Grude)
1.9 nm N Kolobarića Dolac
2.8 nm N Podvranić
2.4 nm NE Kočerin
3.2 nm NW West Herzegovina Canton
3.5 nm SE Borajna
2.7 nm E Dužice
2.9 nm W Ružići (Grude)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:51 2016