Donji Kranjcici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Kranjčići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7915 Longitude 17.6636 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 17° 39' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4746

Weather Charts


Donji Kranjcici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Kranjcici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Kranjcici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dusica (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.0 nm)
Duge (1.2 nm)
Skrobucani (1.6 nm)
Gornji Kranjcici (0.6 nm)
Osljani (0.8 nm)
Betine (1.5 nm)
Staro Blace (1.9 nm)
Kapci (1.8 nm)
Perici (1.8 nm)
Celice (0.6 nm)
Corbadzici (1.1 nm)
Glibe (1.3 nm)
Donja Vast (1.3 nm)
Stojanovici (1.3 nm)
Gorica (0.8 nm)
Paros (1.4 nm)
Gracanica (1.5 nm)
Parcani (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 23 nm E 53
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 31 nm S 165 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 28 nm E 85 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 32 nm W 270
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 46 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Gorica (Konjic)
1.9 nm NE Uzdol
1.9 nm W Lug (Bugojno)
2.7 nm S List of power stations in Bosnia-Herzegovina
2.7 nm SE Došćica
2.9 nm NW Prozor-Rama
2.9 nm NW Prozor, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:50 2016