Donji Cajdras, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Čajdraš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1911 Longitude 17.8723 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41766

Weather Charts


Donji Cajdras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Cajdras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Cajdras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Cajdras (0.5 nm)
Stricajna (0.7 nm)
Miklici (0.9 nm)
Paljike (1.2 nm)
Ladice (1.3 nm)
Grm (0.6 nm)
Visokovci (0.7 nm)
Skriljevo (1.0 nm)
Lokvine (1.1 nm)
Kozarci (1.5 nm)
Velika Broda (0.6 nm)
Vardiste (0.8 nm)
Mala Broda (1.1 nm)
Briznik (1.3 nm)
Vrazale (1.4 nm)
Jezero (0.6 nm)
Dobriljeno (1.0 nm)
Strpci (1.0 nm)
Plane (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 13 nm S 135
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm S 137 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 37 nm E 66
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm E 66 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 54 nm S 181 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E University of Zenica
1.6 nm NE Zenica prison
1.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.7 nm NE Bilino Polje Stadium
2.5 nm S Jelinak
1.9 nm E Arena Zenica
2.8 nm S Lončari, Busovača
2.7 nm SE Putiš


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:33 2016