Cinovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Činovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4424 Longitude 18.1845 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Cinovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stavci
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliki Skroze (0.9 nm)
Male Skroze (1.2 nm)
Brijeg (0.4 nm)
Grab (0.7 nm)
Mecevici (1.1 nm)
Krcevine (1.4 nm)
Donji Junuzovici (1.4 nm)
Alici (1.6 nm)
Idrizovina (0.7 nm)
Vikovici (1.0 nm)
Kovaci (1.0 nm)
Vrela (1.4 nm)
Novi Mustajbasici (1.4 nm)
Mustajbasici (0.5 nm)
Laz (0.9 nm)
Marusici (1.5 nm)
Paravci (1.5 nm)
Grabovica (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 25 nm S 188
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm E 90
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 23 nm E 87 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm W 308 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Krivaja (Bosna)
1.5 nm W Zavidovići
3.5 nm N Globarica
3.1 nm NW Brezici (Maglaj)
3.3 nm NW Radunice
4.1 nm N Donja Bočinja
4.5 nm N Bradići Gornji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:21 2016