Cifluk, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čifluk

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2227 Longitude 17.7415 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6803

Weather Charts


Cifluk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cifluk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cifluk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kula (0.6 nm)
Dzepine (0.7 nm)
Bandol (0.8 nm)
Radojcici (0.6 nm)
Sarici (0.7 nm)
Han-Bila (1.2 nm)
Guca Gora (1.4 nm)
Banovici (0.4 nm)
Kosovo (0.6 nm)
Zolote (0.6 nm)
Karahodze (0.8 nm)
Brajici (1.0 nm)
Baje (1.1 nm)
Brankovac (0.4 nm)
Lovici (1.0 nm)
Ricice (1.1 nm)
Pestovici (1.1 nm)
Pokrajcici (1.3 nm)
Nova Bila (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 19 nm E 127
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 34 nm E 133 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 40 nm N 326
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 47 nm N 336 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 56 nm S 175 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Guča Gora Monastery
2.7 nm SW Necropolis for the victims of Fascism
3.3 nm W Travnik
4.4 nm SE Vitez
4.4 nm SE Gradski Stadion (Vitez)
4.1 nm W Stadion Pirota
6.7 nm SE Donja Rovna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:59 2016