Cifluk, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čifluk

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7778 Longitude 17.8303 Altitude (feet) 3530
Lat (DMS) 43° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 1075
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4751
Mid-range map of Cifluk Large range map of Cifluk

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luksije (0.4 nm)
Parsovici (0.9 nm)
Kale (1.0 nm)
Buscak (1.1 nm)
Orlje (0.6 nm)
Mrkosovice (0.6 nm)
Krajkovici (0.8 nm)
Redici (1.1 nm)
Mutavdzije (1.3 nm)
Lipovci (1.3 nm)
Gornji Cazanj (1.5 nm)
Dzanici (1.5 nm)
Glog (1.2 nm) Donji Prijeslop (0.5 nm)
Gornji Prijeslop (1.0 nm)
Lipovica (1.1 nm)
Ljesovinja (1.3 nm)
Cukleti (1.6 nm)
Podhum (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 18 nm N 37
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 29 nm S 178 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm E 82 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 47 nm S 201
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 43 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Mrkosovice
0.7 nm NW Lukšije
0.8 nm NW Krajkovići (Konjic)
0.9 nm SW Donji Prijeslop
0.9 nm SW Parsovići
1.2 nm N Redžići
1.3 nm N Donji Čažanj
1.3 nm S Ljesovina
1.5 nm NW Gornji Čažanj
1.6 nm S Podhum, Konjic
1.6 nm NE Džanići
1.4 nm W Bušćak
1.5 nm SW Oteležani
2.0 nm NW Kruščica (Konjic)
1.6 nm E Orlište
1.9 nm NW Solakova Kula
1.7 nm SE Raotići
2.1 nm SW Gorani (Konjic)
2.1 nm NE Dobričevići
2.0 nm NE Bukovlje (Konjic)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:21:04 2016