Cemernica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čemernica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9888 Longitude 17.8771 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 38E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Cemernica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemernica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemernica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenike (1.2 nm)
Carev Do (1.3 nm)
Obojak (1.6 nm)
Dragacici (1.4 nm)
Majdan (1.6 nm)
Kozica (1.8 nm)
Vladici (1.7 nm)
Vukeljici (2.1 nm)
Korita (1.0 nm) Kutlese (0.7 nm)
Gradina (1.1 nm)
Zarastin (1.1 nm)
Ragale (1.2 nm)
Varke (1.3 nm)
Basici (1.3 nm)
Plane (1.7 nm)
Banja (1.6 nm)
Tjesilo (1.9 nm)
Baljevac (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 9 nm E 77
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm E 116 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 42 nm S 181 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 43 nm E 51
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm E 52 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Čemernica, Fojnica
1.0 nm S Gradina, Fojnica
1.6 nm N Majdan (Fojnica)
1.3 nm NW Carev Do
1.7 nm N Dragačići
1.7 nm SE Fojnica
1.5 nm SE Lučice, Fojnica
1.9 nm S Tješilo
1.7 nm NE Vladići
1.9 nm NE Vukeljići
2.0 nm SE Fojnica Franciscan Monastery
2.3 nm SE Selakovići
1.9 nm E Voljevac (Fojnica)
1.9 nm W Obojak
2.0 nm W Klisura, Fojnica
2.2 nm SE Podcitonja
2.1 nm E Grabovik, Fojnica
2.7 nm NE Živčići
2.4 nm NE Botun, Fojnica
2.3 nm SW Merdžanići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:15 2016