Celinja, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čelinja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.1748 Longitude 15.9260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 15° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Celinja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celinja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celinja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klupe (0.5 nm)
Sakanovici (0.5 nm)
Hegica Selo (0.8 nm)
Kapici (1.0 nm)
Brezovo Polje (1.0 nm)
Nova Pecka (1.2 nm)
Pecka (1.7 nm)
Elezovici (0.5 nm)
Mesici (1.0 nm)
Ikanovici (1.1 nm)
Basinovac (1.2 nm)
Grosici (1.2 nm)
Donja Slapnica (0.7 nm)
Cufurovici (1.5 nm)
Murtici (1.4 nm)
Dukici (1.5 nm)
Vrnogracka Slapnica (1.5 nm)
Ozegovici (1.4 nm)
Kurtici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 21 nm S 199
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 22 nm S 182
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 34 nm N 9 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 37 nm S 189
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 68 nm S 201 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Vrnograč Castle
4.0 nm N Katinovac
3.4 nm SE Crvarevac
4.0 nm NE 16th meridian east
5.5 nm S Donja Lučka
4.3 nm SE Zborište, Velika Kladuša
4.2 nm E Bosanska Bojna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:08 2016