Caplje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čaplje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7287 Longitude 16.6918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 16° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14902

Weather Charts


Caplje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caplje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caplje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cicici (0.3 nm)
Brina (0.8 nm)
Gornji Cemberi (0.9 nm)
Donji Cemberi (0.9 nm)
Krkojevci (1.1 nm)
Zegar (0.7 nm)
Krkojevacko Polje (0.9 nm)
Delici (1.4 nm)
Bursaci (1.6 nm)
Ristici (1.5 nm)
Pasalici (0.7 nm)
Luzani (0.7 nm)
Bilajbegovici (0.4 nm)
Dabric (1.2 nm)
Radonjici (1.3 nm)
Zagreb (1.6 nm)
Sanjani (1.7 nm)
Vidovici (1.6 nm)
Kenjari (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 15 nm N 6
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 22 nm E 80
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 28 nm E 63 Air Serbia
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 40 nm W 255
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 66 nm N 336 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Sanica (river)
3.0 nm NW Operation Sana
5.7 nm S Sanica Donja
5.7 nm S Korjenovo
5.2 nm SE Kamičak
6.5 nm S Pištanica
6.7 nm S Sanica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:06 2016