Cakle, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čakle

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.7033 Longitude 18.3042 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Cakle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cakle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radava Suma (1.4 nm)
Lukavac (2.1 nm)
Donja Grkarica (1.0 nm)
Mocevici (1.3 nm)
Dubrave (1.4 nm)
Lisnik (1.8 nm)
Gornja Grkarica (1.8 nm)
Gracanica (2.0 nm)
Gornja Presjenica (1.9 nm)
Presnica Stan (2.2 nm)
Gornje Selo (2.1 nm)
Straista (2.3 nm)
Precko Polje (1.2 nm)
Sabanci (1.5 nm)
Dejcici (1.8 nm)
Arbici (1.9 nm)
Obla Brda (1.9 nm)
Precani (2.0 nm)
Ledici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 7 nm N 9 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm N 335
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 32 nm S 218 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 47 nm N 20
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm N 21 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Šabanci (Trnovo)
2.0 nm NW Gračanica, Trnovo
1.9 nm NE Gornja Presjenica
1.8 nm SE Trnovo, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.2 nm SE Ledići
2.1 nm SW Lukavac (Trnovo)
1.9 nm E Obla Brda
2.0 nm E Prečani (village)
3.0 nm NE Zoranovići
2.4 nm E Ostojići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:12 2016