Brdani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brđani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5757 Longitude 18.6871 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36382

Weather Charts


Brdani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brdani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srabovici (0.6 nm)
Stevanovici (0.8 nm)
Mustaci (0.9 nm)
Crno Blato (0.6 nm)
Crno Blato (0.6 nm)
Pejici (0.8 nm)
Dokanj (1.0 nm)
Dokanj (1.3 nm)
Dragosevici (0.2 nm)
Drenovik (0.5 nm)
Pejici (0.8 nm)
Svojtina (0.9 nm)
Kamenjasi (1.0 nm)
Dolovi (0.6 nm)
Jahici (0.7 nm)
Dedici (0.7 nm)
Solina (0.8 nm)
Blato (1.0 nm)
Parlog (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 7 nm S 167 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 8 nm S 180
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 8 nm S 143
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 47 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 53 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Tuzla
2.4 nm S Katolički Školski Centar "Sv.Franjo"
2.3 nm SW Tušanj City Stadium
2.6 nm S University of Tuzla
2.7 nm NW Tisovac (Doboj)
4.6 nm S Vršani
4.0 nm W Tuzla Canton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:54 2016