Brankovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Brankovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4924 Longitude 18.0998 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 5' 59E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4617

Weather Charts


Brankovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brankovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brankovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sliskovici (0.4 nm)
Lijesnica (1.0 nm)
Lijescani (1.0 nm)
Komsic (1.0 nm)
Suljakovici (1.2 nm)
Medici (1.2 nm)
Lijesnica (1.7 nm)
Kuvelje (1.9 nm)
Lucici (0.7 nm)
Cerje (0.9 nm)
Radunice (1.2 nm)
Jukici (0.5 nm)
Donji Lug (0.9 nm)
Gornji Lug (1.2 nm)
Filipovici (1.3 nm)
Gromilice (1.4 nm)
Duga Njiva (1.9 nm)
Donja Golijesnica (1.6 nm)
Ivici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm S 180
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 25 nm E 97
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 26 nm E 94 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm S 165 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm W 308 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Komšići
1.6 nm SE Brezici (Maglaj)
1.5 nm W Liješnica
1.5 nm E Bradići Donji
1.5 nm E Radunice
1.8 nm NW Čusto Brdo
2.0 nm NW Tujnica
2.0 nm NE Straište
2.6 nm N Donji Ulišnjak
2.2 nm W Ljubatovići
2.2 nm W Ponijevo
2.9 nm NE Gornji Ulišnjak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:49 2016