Bojiste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bojište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7032 Longitude 16.4992 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 12N Long (DMS) 16° 29' 57E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Bojiste Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bojiste Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vojnicko Polje (0.6 nm)
Vojvodici (0.7 nm)
Indici (1.1 nm)
Karakasi (1.4 nm)
Brkljaci (1.5 nm)
Prosici (2.0 nm)
Kukolji (0.8 nm)
Miladinovici (1.1 nm)
Matici (1.2 nm)
Sibovi (1.3 nm)
Babici (1.5 nm)
Otis (1.5 nm)
Marjanovici (1.8 nm)
Jelasinovci (1.3 nm)
Miljevici (1.3 nm)
Rustina (1.7 nm)
Rustovi (1.5 nm)
Podgora (1.4 nm)
Palez (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 19 nm N 30
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 25 nm W 282
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 32 nm W 254
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 36 nm E 66 Air Serbia
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 64 nm N 343 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Međeđe Brdo
7.8 nm N Kalenderi
6.7 nm SE Zavolje
8.3 nm S Janjila
7.5 nm SE Mijačica
8.4 nm S Kapljuh
7.2 nm SE Sanica Gornja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:29 2016