Bejici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bejići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.7214 Longitude 18.0040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4103

Weather Charts


Bejici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bejici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bejici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cilarnice (0.7 nm)
Svaline (0.7 nm)
Raskrsce (1.1 nm)
Puracic (1.1 nm)
Stanovi (1.4 nm)
Bratici (1.4 nm)
Omanjska (0.2 nm)
Puracic (0.7 nm)
Porin (1.0 nm)
Ogradenovac (1.0 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Brezik (1.5 nm)
Slatina (1.3 nm)
Krnjin (1.4 nm)
Suva Voda (1.5 nm)
Ularice (1.0 nm)
Rajkovaca (1.2 nm)
Alibegovci (1.7 nm)
Tokme (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 26 nm N 358
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 41 nm S 174
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm W 294 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm E 116 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 165 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Ularice
1.5 nm NW Stanovi (Doboj)
1.7 nm S Alibegovci
1.7 nm E Prisade
2.0 nm NE Bukovica Mala (Doboj)
2.6 nm N Grabovica, Doboj
2.0 nm E Makljenovac
2.3 nm SE Usora Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:36 2016