Vrnojevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vrnojevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.3845 Longitude 18.6528 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8412

Weather Charts


Vrnojevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnojevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrnojevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brnjica Donja (0.6 nm)
Berici (1.0 nm)
Brnjica Gornja (1.1 nm)
Jurosevici (0.6 nm)
Zivcici (0.9 nm)
Durdevik (1.1 nm)
Nevrenca (1.1 nm)
Odzak (1.2 nm)
Besirovici (1.2 nm)
Sahici (1.1 nm)
Pasjaca (1.3 nm)
Alici (1.6 nm)
Aljici (1.8 nm)
Boskovici (0.5 nm)
Focaci (1.1 nm)
Jelah (0.6 nm)
Djedina (0.8 nm)
Podgalevi (1.1 nm)
Mujanovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 3 nm N 23
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm N 34 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm E 56
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm S 202 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 65 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Crijevčići
2.5 nm NE Bašigovačko Lake
4.2 nm NW Oskova
5.4 nm NE Tuzla International Airport
5.4 nm NE Tuzla Air Base
5.4 nm NE Srebrenica massacre
6.2 nm S Brdijelji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:38 2016