Vozuca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Vozuća

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.3784 Longitude 18.3665 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Vozuca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vozuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vozuca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Prnjak
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gare (0.8 nm)
Pejici (0.8 nm)
Delici (0.6 nm)
Vukovine (0.7 nm)
Zabrdo (1.0 nm)
Bukvici (1.1 nm)
Jelici (1.2 nm)
Brdo (1.4 nm)
Gare (1.3 nm)
Durakovici (0.8 nm)
Hadzici (1.0 nm)
Maricici (0.4 nm)
Gaj (0.7 nm)
Kocarin (0.7 nm)
Panici (1.0 nm)
Dorici (1.1 nm)
Vozuca (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 14 nm E 75
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 16 nm E 72 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 24 nm S 208
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 16 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Prisjeka Donja
2.4 nm SW Vozuća Monastery
2.7 nm NE Pribitkovići
2.3 nm E Mrgan
2.5 nm SE Ćatići (Banovići)
3.7 nm N Seona (Banovići)
3.4 nm NE Milići (Banovići)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:49 2016