Turalici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Turalići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.2668 Longitude 18.6140 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Turalici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turalici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turalici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cora (0.9 nm)
Pekara (1.5 nm)
Javorje (1.8 nm)
Ravne Sloge (2.2 nm)
Pajici (0.4 nm)
Tuholj (0.6 nm)
Goletici (0.7 nm)
Suljici (0.9 nm)
Hrastik (1.5 nm)
Brdijelji (1.7 nm)
Obrcevac (1.6 nm)
Plasa (1.8 nm)
Vranovici (1.8 nm)
Kondrace (2.1 nm)
Ljeskova Ravan (1.9 nm)
Jelika (1.0 nm)
Pauc (1.3 nm)
Zagrade (2.1 nm)
Plane (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 10 nm N 16
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 12 nm N 22 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 14 nm N 36
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm S 204 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 72 nm N 6 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Goletići
1.7 nm NE Brdijelji
2.8 nm S Brateljevići
3.1 nm E Istočna Ilidža
3.5 nm SE Buševo
3.6 nm SE Kladanj
4.0 nm NW Konjuh (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:40 2016