Prijanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Prijanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina
Latitude 44.3059 Longitude 18.6906 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 21N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4576

Weather Charts


Prijanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prijanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prijanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarevo (1.4 nm)
Drijenjak (1.5 nm)
Prosjek (1.4 nm)
Stupari (0.5 nm)
Trnovace (0.8 nm)
Mladez (1.2 nm)
Pozarna (1.2 nm)
Luke (1.6 nm)
Crni Panjevi (1.5 nm)
Gaj (0.5 nm)
Rujici (0.8 nm)
Nocajevici (1.3 nm)
Gradina (1.3 nm)
Krivajevici (1.2 nm)
Resike (0.9 nm)
Saranpo (1.1 nm)
Brlosci (1.6 nm)
Donji Olovci (1.5 nm)
Ravne Njive (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm N 358
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 9 nm N 9 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 10 nm N 28
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm S 208 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 69 nm N 4 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Brlošci
2.5 nm N Crijevčići
1.9 nm E Suha (Bratunac)
1.9 nm E Jelačići, Kladanj
2.4 nm SW Brdijelji
3.4 nm S Istočna Ilidža
3.0 nm SE Gojakovići, Kladanj
3.0 nm NE Jošje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:33 2016