Palmar Camp, Belize Page

Other names: Palmer Camp

Latitude 16.4491 Longitude -88.8818 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 88° 52' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Belize
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Palmar%20Camp Large range map of Palmar%20Camp

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hopital (5.0 nm) Esperanza (3.0 nm)
Ramos Quebrada (4.2 nm)
Teakettle Camp (4.9 nm)
Chicle Camp (2.0 nm)
Central (2.5 nm)
Chicle Camp (2.8 nm)
Maya Ruins (4.0 nm)
Ranger Camp (4.8 nm)
Monkey Potillo (6.2 nm)
Tract Crossing (7.3 nm)
Calera Camp (7.6 nm)
Couton Pine Ridge (7.7 nm)
Golden Stream Village (6.8 nm)
Hellgate (7.2 nm)
Resumadero (8.3 nm)
Indian Creek Village (8.5 nm)
Nimu Punit (8.6 nm)
Landing (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32513 PND Medium Punta Gorda Airport Punta Gorda 21 nm S 168 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR39208 INB Small Independence Airport Independence 25 nm E 78 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
FR39211 BGK Medium Big Creek Airport Big Creek 27 nm E 81 Maya Island Air
FR39212 PLJ Medium Placencia Airport Placencia 30 nm E 79 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
MGPP PON Small PoptĂșn Airport PoptĂșn 31 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Nim Li Punit
9.8 nm W List of the most isolated major summits of North America
9.8 nm W List of mountain peaks of Central America
9.8 nm W List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
9.8 nm W List of extreme summits of Central America
10.3 nm SE Toledo District
10.9 nm S Silver Creek, Belize

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:35:42 2016