Kinloch's Camp, Belize Page

Other names: Kinloch’s Camp

World:Belize:Cayo
Latitude 16.8860 Longitude -88.8796 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 53' 10N Long (DMS) 88° 52' 47W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kinloch's Camp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinloch's Camp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinloch's Camp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deserted Ranch (4.8 nm)
Rubber Camp (5.5 nm)
Starkey Hill (5.6 nm)
South View Point (6.0 nm)
Ceiba Camp (7.5 nm)
San Luis (7.4 nm)
Chalillo (7.5 nm)
Augustine (8.3 nm)
Los Altos (8.6 nm)
Guacamallo (8.8 nm)
Cubetas (9.6 nm)
Forward Cairn (3.5 nm)
Old Corral (4.6 nm)
Baldy Beacon (8.7 nm)
Cooma Cairn (9.6 nm)
Bull Run Ranch (9.8 nm)
Privassion Camp (9.8 nm)
Camps (10.2 nm)
Blue Hole Camp (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39213 SQS Small Matthew Spain Airport San Ignacio 19 nm N 337 Tropic Air
MGMM MCR Small Melchor de Mencos Airport Melchor de Mencos 19 nm W 305 Avianca Guatemala, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air
FR41315 BCV Small Belmopan Airport Belmopan 23 nm N 14 Tropic Air
FR43861 MZE Small Manatee Airport 24 nm N 340
FR48056 Small Silver Creek Airport 30 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Cayo District
10.4 nm N Thousand Foot Falls
10.7 nm NW Big Rock Falls
11.1 nm SW Las Cuevas, Belize
13.9 nm N Actun Tunichil Muknal
15.0 nm NE Belize
15.0 nm NE British Honduras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:27 2016